2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed CompTIA 220-802 Practice Tests (101-110)

QUESTION 101
Which of the following Control Panel items will allow for easy streaming of pictures, music, and videos to other Windows 7 PCs?

A.    Ease of Access Center
B.    AutoPlay
C.    Sync Center
D.    HomeGroup

Answer: D

QUESTION 102
The folder “Documents” is shared. The user can create and delete documents when on the local PC, but can only read documents when accessing them remotely. Which of the following should be adjusted?

A.    Read Only Attribute
B.    Share Permissions
C.    Firewall Settings
D.    NTFS Permissions

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Which of the following security controls would be an example of the least privilege principle on a home PC?

A.    Install antispyware on the PC.
B.    Create a standard user account for kids.
C.    Store all financial data in a separate folder.
D.    Disable the firewall for online gaming.

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
A user regularly has to walk away from their computer and is worried someone may access their workstation. Which of the following would BEST prevent this?

A.    Lock the workstation
B.    Shutdown the computer
C.    Logon using the unprivileged guest account
D.    Set the screensaver password

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
A user has an LCD and a CRT monitor attached to their workstation. The colors are slightly off on the CRT but not the LCD. Which of the following controls should be used in troubleshooting?

A.    Geometry
B.    Contrast
C.    Brightness
D.    Degauss

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
A user is installing Windows 7 on a PC with a RAID card. The user has verified all of the cables are connected correctly, but the installation media does not detect any hard drives. Which of the following should the user do to help detect the hard drives?

A.    Press F8 when prompted
B.    Hit the refresh button to force a re-detect
C.    Enable PATA in the BIOS
D.    Select load driver

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Which of the following accounts is MOST restrictive?

A.    Administrator
B.    Standard User
C.    Guest
D.    Power User

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
A technician is tasked with installing a legacy application on a Windows 7 computer. When the technician tries to install the legacy application, an error is received that the application cannot be installed because the OS is not supported. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST
to try to get the application installed in Windows 7?

A.    Install the application in safe mode
B.    Install the application with compatibility mode
C.    Install the latest Windows service packs and updates
D.    Install Windows Security updates on the system

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
A user has not received any new emails on their smartphone in the last two days. The user is able to access the Internet without any problems. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?

A.    Restart the smartphone
B.    Reconfigure the smartphone email account
C.    Resynchronize the smart phone
D.    Update the operating system

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which of the following is the BEST tool to verify the cable is plugged into the correct port on the patch panel?

A.    Cable certifier
B.    Punch down
C.    Toner probe
D.    Cable tester

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-802 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.