2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed CompTIA 220-802 Practice Tests (151-160)

QUESTION 151
When securing a new wireless router, which of the following should be changed FIRST?

A.    Default SSID
B.    Radio power levels
C.    Default password
D.    DHCP settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
A computer starts to boot then quickly shuts down. Which of the following should the technician use to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Power supply tester
C.    Loopback plugs
D.    Events logs

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
A client has a computer that is infected with several viruses and spyware. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST before spyware removal?

A.    Run Windows Update
B.    Disable system restore
C.    Run the chkdsk /r command
D.    Disable network cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
A PC is running slower than usual. Which of the following tools would BEST diagnose the possible bottleneck?

A.    CHKDSK
B.    Device Manager
C.    Task Scheduler
D.    Task Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 155
Which of the following switches should a technician use with the PING command to resolve an IP address to a hostname?

A.    -a
B.    -f
C.    -n
D.    -t

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
A technician is trying to setup a non-domain user account on a workstation, but receives the following error message “Password does not meet the complexity requirements.” Which of the following utilities should the technician use to identify the criteria?

A.    Local Security Policy
B.    Users and Groups
C.    Performance Monitor
D.    MSCONFIG

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
In a SOHO wireless network, which of the following prevents unauthorized users from accessing confidential data?

A.    Reduce broadcast power
B.    Change SSID name
C.    Set encryption
D.    Enable MAC filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
Which of the following commands is used to map a network drive?

A.    NBTSTAT
B.    NET USE
C.    NETMAP
D.    NETSTAT

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
A technician recently setup a new wired network and wants to ensure only their computers can use it. Which of the following is the MOST secure way to accomplish this?

A.    Make sure the computers are using strong passwords.
B.    Enable an intrusion detection system.
C.    Assign the computers static IP addresses.
D.    Disable the extra ports on the router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
Which of the following BEST describes a method for installing an operating system across the network?

A.    USB 3.0
B.    IEEE 1394
C.    PXE
D.    NTFS

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-802 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.