2014 Latest 100% Pass Guaranteed CompTIA 220-802 Practice Tests (191-200)

QUESTION 191
Which of the following security methods is BEST used to track access to a server room?

A.    Biometric lock
B.    Sign-in log
C.    Mantrap
D.    Key lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 192
Which of the following user accounts should be disabled to adhere to security best practices?

A.    Standard user
B.    Guest
C.    Administrator
D.    Power user

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
Which of the following user accounts should be renamed to adhere to security best practices?

A.    Power user
B.    Guest
C.    Standard user
D.    Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
When walking past a server with a RAID 5 array, a technician hears a loud clicking noise. Which of the following could MOST likely occur?

A.    BSOD
B.    OS not found on boot
C.    Hard drive failure
D.    RAID array failure

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A wireless network is experiencing intermittent connectivity. Which of the following would BEST resolve this issue?

A.    Enable MAC filtering
B.    Change broadcast channel
C.    Enable wireless encryption
D.    Disable SSID broadcasting

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
When configuring user accounts, which of the following should a technician perform?

A.    Make all users local administrators
B.    Assign the minimum required access to the users
C.    Make all users standard users
D.    Assign the maximum required access to the users

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
A technician needs to rebuild a computer that had a virus. Which of the following data destruction methods should be used to ensure the virus has been successfully erased before reinstalling the operating system, programs, and all user data?

A.    Standard format
B.    Low level format
C.    Shredder
D.    Degaussing tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 198
Which of the following security threats do shredders help prevent?

A.    Dumpster diving
B.    Malware
C.    Phishing
D.    Worms

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
A user states when they press certain letters on their laptop’s keyboard, a number is displayed on the screen. Which of the following can the technician perform to resolve this issue?

A.    Change the character mapping
B.    Turn off number lock
C.    Replace the keyboard
D.    Update the keyboard drivers

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
Which of the following is the correct path to determine the IP address on an iOS device?

A.    General> Settings> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address
B.    Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address
C.    Settings> General> Network> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> IP address
D.    Location Services> Settings> Wi-Fi> SSID Name> Network> IP address

Answer: C

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-802 exam successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-802 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.