2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-513 Dumps (21-30)

QUESTION 21
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that will be hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0.
The service must be hosted in an lIS application named Info. You need to enable this service to be hosted in llS by changing the web.config file.
Which XML segment should you add to the web.config file?

A.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<senviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”Info.svc” service=”Info” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>

B.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<serviceActivations>
<add relativeAddress=”Info” service=”Info.svc” />
</serviceActivations>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>

C.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<transportConfigurationTypes>
<add name=”Info” transportConfigurationType=”Info.svc”/>
</transportConfigurationTypes>
</serviceHostingEnvironment>

D.    <serviceHostingEnvironment>
<transportConfigurationTypes>
<add name=”Info.svc” transportConfigurationType=”FileNotRequired” />
</transportConfigurationTypes>
<serviceHostingEnvironment>

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to ensure that the service is compatible with ASP.NET to make use of the session state. Which binding should you use?

A.    NetTcpContextBinding
B.    BasicHttpContextBinding
C.    NetTcpBinding
D.    NetMsmqBinding

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client communicates with a service.
You created the client proxy by using Add Service Reference in MS Visual Studio.
You need to ensure that the client accepts responses of up to 5 MB in size. What should you change in the configuration file’?

A.    the value of the maxBufferPoolSize attribute to 5242880
B.    the value of the maxReceivedMessageSize attribute to 5242880
C.    the value of the maxBytesPerRead attribute to 5242880
D.    the value of the maxBufferSize attribute to 5242880

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
An ASP.NET application hosts a RESTful Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at /Services/Contoso.svc.
The service provides a JavaScript resource to clients. You have an explicit reference to the JavaScript in your page markup as follows.
<script type=”text/javaScript” src=”/Services/Contoso.svc/js” />
You need to retrieve the debug version of the service JavaScript. What should you do?

A.    In the <%@ ServiceHost %> header for /Services/Contoso.svc, set the Debug attribute to true.
B.    In the <%@ Page %> header, set the Debug attribute to true.
C.    In the script tag, add a debug attribute and set its value to true.
D.    In the script tag, append debug to the src attribute.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You are implementing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application that consumes the ICatalog and lCatalog2 service interfaces.
You need to ensure that the client discovers services implementing these interfaces.
The services may already be online or may come online within a 30 second time limit. How should you use WCF Discovery to accomplish this?

A.    Create one FindCriteria object for each interface and set the Duration of each FindCriteria to 30 seconds.
Call the FindAsync method of the DiscoveryClient class twice, one time for each of the FindCriteria
objects, to search for the services.
B.    Create one FindCriteria object for each interface and set the Duration of each FindCnteria to two seconds.
Create a loop that calls the Find method of the DiscoveryClient class to search for the services.
Within each loop iteration, call the Find method of the DiscoveryClient class once for each of the
FindCriteria objects.
Run the loop until a service is found or 30 seconds pass.
C.    Create a single FindCriteria object and add both interfaces to its ContractTypeNames collection.
Set the criteria’s Duration to two seconds.
Create a loop that calls the Find method of the DiscoveryClient class to search for the services.
Within each loop iteration, call the Find method of the DiscoveryClient class to search for the services
Run the loop until a service is found or 30 seconds pass.
D.    Create a single FindCritera object and add both interfaces to the ContractTypeNames collection.
Set the Duration to 30 seconds and use the FindAsync method of the DiscoveryClient class to search
for the services.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service sends notifications when the service is started and stopped.
You need to implement a client that logs these notifications. Which class should you use?

A.    AnnouncementService
B.    AnnouncementClient
C.    DiscoveryClient
D.    HttpListener

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You are using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) to create a service.
You need to implement a custom message-level security binding element. Which binding element should you use?

A.    TransportSecurityBindingElement
B.    HttpsTransportBindingElement
C.    SslStreamSecuntyBindingElement
D.    WindowsStreamSecurityBindingElement

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding.
Your company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network. What should you do?

A.    Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and
update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B.    Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and
update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C.    Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and
update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D.    Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and
update the bindingConflguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token. What should you do?

A.    Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the lnstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B.    In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from lssuedToken to UserName
C.    In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D.    At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have a self-hosted Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to configure the service to provide an X509 certificate during authentication. What should you use to configure the service?

A.    the Certificate property of the X509CertificatelnitiatorServiceCredential class
B.    the SetCertificate method of the X509CertificateInitiatorServiceCredential class
C.    the SetCertificate method of the X509CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class
D.    the TrustedStoreLocation property of the X509CertificateRecipientServiceCredential class

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-513 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-513 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-513.html

         

Comments are closed.