2014 Latest Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-513 Dumps (71-80)

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data.
The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01  [ServiceContract]
02  public interface IDataUpdate
03  {
04    [OperationContract]
05    [TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)]
06    void Update(string accountNumber, double amount);
07  }
08
09  …
10  class UpdateService : IDataUpdate
11  {
12    [OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired = true, TransactionAutoComplete = true)]
13    public void Update(string accountNumber, double amount)
14    {
15      try
16      {
17         …
18      }
19      catch(Exception ex)
20      {
21         WriteErrorLog(ex);
22         …
23      }
24    }
25  }
26
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful. What should you do?

A.    Insert the following line at line 22:
throw;
B.    Insert the following line at line 09:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=false)]
C.    Replace line 12 with the following line:
[OperationBehavior(TransactionScopeRequired=true, TransactionAutoComplete= false)]
D.    Insert the following line at line 09.:
[ServiceBehavior(TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose=true)]

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that does not operate on a duplex channel.
You find that operations do not start until all previous operations have finished. The service hosting code contains the following lines.
var service = new WarehouseService();
var host = new ServiceHost(service);
You need to ensure that new operations do not wait for previous operations to finish. Which attribute should you use to decorate the service?

A.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
B.    [CallbackBehavior(ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)]
C.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Single)]
D.    [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode=ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)]

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. It is deployed on Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS)
with an application pool running as Network Service. You enable WMI tracing before launching the service.
Your IT support staff adds WMI data collection through ASP.NET WMI tracing.
You need to restrict the collection of WMI data to a privileged account.
What should you do in WMI Control in the Computer Management console?

A.    – Select the Root\ServiceModel namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
B.    – Select the Root\aspnet namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Network Service account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
C.    – Select the Root\aspnet namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.
– Add a custom user and grant that user Enable account permission.
D.    – Select the Root\Security namespace.
– Remove Enable account permission for the Local System account.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses claims-based authorization.
The following code retrieves the correct claim set.
var claims = ServiceSecurityContext.Current.AuthorizationContext.ClaimSets[0];
You need to validate that the requesting client application has included a valid DNS value in the claim.
Which code segment should you use to retrieve the claim for validation?

A.    claims.FindClaims(ClaimTypes.Dns, Rights.PossessProperty).FirstOrDefault();
B.    claims.FindClaims(ClaimTypes.Dns, Rights.Identity).FirstOrDefault();
C.    claims.ContainsClaim(Claim.CreateDnsClaim(ClaimTypes.Dns));
D.    claims.Equals(ClaimTypes.Dns);

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You are creating an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service implements the IService contract. The client application contains the CallbackHandler class, which implements IServiceCallback.
You need to ensure that a client proxy is created that can communicate with the service over a duplex channel.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    var handler = new CallbackHandler();
var clientFactory = new DuplexChannelFactory<IService>(new WSHttpContextBinding());
var client = clientFactory.CreateChannel(new InstanceContext(handler), new EndpointAddress(“…”));
B.    var handler = new CallbackHandler();
var clientFactory = new DuplexChannelFactory<IService>(typeof(CallbackHandler), new WSDualHttpBinding());
var client = clientFactory.CreateChannel(new InstanceContext(handler), new EndpointAddress(“…”));
C.    var handler = new CallbackHandler();
var clientFactory = new DuplexChannelFactory<IService>(new WSHttpBinding());
var client = clientFactory.CreateChannel(new InstanceContext(handler), new EndpointAddress (“…”));
D.    var handler = new CallbackHandler();
var clientFactory = new DuplexChannelFactory<IService>(typeof(CallbackHandler), new WSDualHttpBinding());
var client = clientFactory.CreateChannel(new EndpointAddress(“…”));

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that accepts the following message contract.
[MessageContract(WrapperNamespace=”http://www.movies.com”, ProtectionLevel=ProtectionLevel.None)]
public class Ticket
{
[MessageBodyMember(Namespace=”http://www.movietheater.com”, Order=1)]
public DateTime ShowTime = DateTime.Now;

[MessageBodyMember(Namespace=”http://www.movietheater.com”)]
public string ReservationName = “Smith”;

[MessageBodyMember(Namespace=”http://www.movietheater.com”)]
public int NumberOfSeats = 0;
}
You need to ensure that the client sends a SOAP body that is accepted by the service.

A.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movies.com”>
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>0</NumberOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>2010-07-05T00:SI:10.0999304-05:00</ShowTime>
</Ticket>
B.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>2010-07-05T00:51:10.0999304-05:00</ShowTime>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>0</NumberOfSeats>
</Ticket>
C.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://wwv.movies.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00</ShowTime>
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>0</NumbecOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
</Ticket>
D.    <Ticket xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>
<ShowTime xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com”>2010-07-05TOO:51:10.0999304-05:00</ShowTime>
<NumberOfSeats xmlns=”http://wwv.movietheater.com”>0</NumberOfSeats>
<ReservationName xmlns=”http://www.movietheater.com” />
</Ticket>

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You are debugging a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service uses signed and encrypted messages.
You need to configure logging so that you can read the contents of the messages. What should you do?

A.    Set maxSizeMessagesToLog to 10
B.    Set logMessageAtServiceLevel to true.
C.    Set maxMessagesToLog to 10.
D.    Set logMessageAtTransportLevel to true.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are developing a client application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The operation contract is as follows.
[OperationContract]
[FaultContract(typeof(SalesFault))]
string GetSales(string saleId);
The service configuration file contains the following line in the serviceBehaviors section.
<behavior>
<serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”True”/>
</behavior>
A divide-by-zero exception is not being handled by the service.
You need to ensure that the exception is caught in the client application.
Which type of exception should the client catch?

A.    TimeoutException
B.    FaultException
C.    DivideByZeroException
D.    FaultException<SalesFault>

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing an application that performs file backups in the background. The background application
will host a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and must be active as soon as the machine is running.
The background application will not have a user interface. A front-end application will consume the WCF service and will provide the user interface.
You need to choose a host environment for the WCF service. Which hosting environment should you choose?

A.    Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0
B.    Windows Process Activation Services (WAS)
C.    A Windows Forms application
D.    A Windows Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. Client applications require reliable sessions to access the service.
Users report that they receive ServerTooBusyException errors when their client application tries to establish a session.
You need to ensure that the service can handle a minimum of 30 client connection requests.
Which ReliableSessionBindingElement property should you configure?

A.    MaxRetryCount
B.    MaxTransferWindowSize
C.    MaxPendingChannels
D.    InactivityTimeout

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-513 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-513 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-513.html

         

Comments are closed.