Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps (201-210)

QUESTION 201
Users at a company report that a popular news website keeps taking them to a web page with derogatory content. This is an example of which of the following?

A.    Evil twin
B.    DNS poisoning
C.    Vishing
D.    Session hijacking

Answer: B

QUESTION 202
An encrypted message is sent using PKI from Sara, a client, to a customer. Sara claims she never sent the message. Which of the following aspects of PKI BEST ensures the identity of the sender?

A.    CRL
B.    Non-repudiation
C.    Trust models
D.    Recovery agents

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Jane, a security administrator, has observed repeated attempts to break into a server. Which of the following is designed to stop an intrusion on a specific server?

A.    HIPS
B.    NIDS
C.    HIDS
D.    NIPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 204
Matt, the IT Manager, wants to create a new network available to virtual servers on the same hypervisor, and does not want this network to be routable to the firewall. How could this BEST be accomplished?

A.    Create a VLAN without a default gateway.
B.    Remove the network from the routing table.
C.    Create a virtual switch.
D.    Commission a stand-alone switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 205
A security administrator implements access controls based on the security classification of the data and need-to-know information. Which of the following BEST describes this level of access control?

A.    Implicit deny
B.    Role-based Access Control
C.    Mandatory Access Controls
D.    Least privilege

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
A security administrator has configured FTP in passive mode. Which of the following ports should the security administrator allow on the firewall by default?

A.    20
B.    21
C.    22
D.    23

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
Which of the following could cause a browser to display the message below?
"The security certificate presented by this website was issued for a different website’s address."

A.    The website certificate was issued by a different CA than what the browser recognizes in its trusted CAs.
B.    The website is using a wildcard certificate issued for the company’s domain.
C.    HTTPS://127.0.01 was used instead of HTTPS://localhost.
D.    The website is using an expired self signed certificate.

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
A company that purchased an HVAC system for the datacenter is MOST concerned with which of the following?

A.    Availability
B.    Integrity
C.    Confidentiality
D.    Fire suppression

Answer: A

QUESTION 209
Which of the following pseudocodes can be used to handle program exceptions?

A.    If program detects another instance of itself, then kill program instance.
B.    If user enters invalid input, then restart program.
C.    If program module crashes, then restart program module.
D.    If user’s input exceeds buffer length, then truncate the input.

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
Which of the following technologies uses multiple devices to share work?

A.    Switching
B.    Load balancing
C.    RAID
D.    VPN concentrator

Answer: B

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-401 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-401 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-401.html

         

Comments are closed.