Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps (81-90)

QUESTION 81
Users are encouraged to click on a link in an email to obtain exclusive access to the newest version of a popular Smartphone. This is an example of.

A.    scarcity.
B.    familiarity.
C.    intimidation.
D.    trust.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which of the following types of attacks involves interception of authentication traffic in an attempt to gain unauthorized access to a wireless network?

A.    Near field communication
B.    IV attack
C.    Evil twin
D.    Replay attack

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Which of the following is a BEST practice when dealing with user accounts that will only need to be active for a limited time period?

A.    When creating the account, set the account to not remember password history.
B.    When creating the account, set an expiration date on the account.
C.    When creating the account, set a password expiration date on the account.
D.    When creating the account, set the account to have time of day restrictions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Which of the following types of authentication packages user credentials in a ticket?

A.    Kerberos
B.    LDAP
C.    TACACS+
D.    RADIUS

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which of the following is required to allow multiple servers to exist on one physical server?

A.    Software as a Service (SaaS)
B.    Platform as a Service (PaaS)
C.    Virtualization
D.    Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Several employees submit the same phishing email to the administrator. The administrator finds that the links in the email are not being blocked by the company’s security device. Which of the following might the administrator do in the short term to prevent the emails from being received?

A.    Configure an ACL
B.    Implement a URL filter
C.    Add the domain to a block list
D.    Enable TLS on the mail server

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
A company has several conference rooms with wired network jacks that are used by both employees and guests. Employees need access to internal resources and guests only need access to the Internet. Which of the following combinations is BEST to meet the requirements?

A.    NAT and DMZ
B.    VPN and IPSec
C.    Switches and a firewall
D.    802.1x and VLANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
LDAP and Kerberos are commonly used for which of the following?

A.    To perform queries on a directory service
B.    To store usernames and passwords for Federated Identity
C.    To sign SSL wildcard certificates for subdomains
D.    To utilize single sign-on capabilities

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
An administrator needs to renew a certificate for a web server. Which of the following should be submitted to a CA?

A.    CSR
B.    Recovery agent
C.    Private key
D.    CRL

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
An administrator needs to submit a new CSR to a CA. Which of the following is a valid FIRST step?

A.    Generate a new private key based on AES.
B.    Generate a new public key based on RSA.
C.    Generate a new public key based on AES.
D.    Generate a new private key based on RSA.

Answer: D

If you want to pass CompTIA SY0-401 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA SY0-401 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/SY0-401.html

         

Comments are closed.