Free Lastest NetApp NS0-145 Exam Questions & Answers

NetApp Certified Storage Associate: NS0-145 Exam
NS0-145 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: NS0-145
Exam Name: NetApp Certified Storage Associate
Q & A: 122 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which set of commands should be used for troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity problems from
the storage system console?
A. ifstat, netdiag
B. sysconfig – cr, sysstat
C. scsi test, shelfchk
D. dish shm_stats, sysstat
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A. CIFS and NFS
B. iSCSI and FCP
C. HTTP and FTP
D. SNA and RPC
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which three are used for creating LUNs on a storage system? (Choose three.)
A. lun create
B. lun setup
C. lun config
D. FilerView
Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
CIFS clients can resolve symbolic links created by NFS clients on the storage system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which command will show the FCP target(s) on a storage system?
A. lun show -v
B. fcp show adapter
C. fcp show all
D. lun stats
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which command will show the FCP target(s) on a storage system?
A. lun show -v
B. fcp show adapter
C. fcp show all
D. lun stats
Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is the definition of the cifs setup command?
A. It displays the mount point of all shared directories.
B. It displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage system.
C. It displays prompts from a script for configuring CIFS on a storage system.
D. It displays a list of the users on the storage system.
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which command is used to set the configuration of an Ethernet network interface?
A. ifstat
B. sysconfig – v
C. ifconfig
D. netstat – i
Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which entry in this /etc/quotas file for a qtree on /vol/wmv will affect the target?
A. The last entry for the qtree.
B. The first entry for the qtree.
C. The entry related to the group.
D. The entry related to the user.
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
The super user receives an “Access Denied” message when he attempts to mount the new qtree.
Whats the most likely cause of this error?
A. NFS is turned off on the storage system.
B. The qtree has not been exported.
C. The qtree is set to ntfs only security style.
D. The qtree is missing from the /etc/hosts file.
Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which three can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A. Domain Controller
B. NFS
C. CIFS
D. DFS
E. FCP
Answer: BCE

QUESTION 12
Which three can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A. Domain Controller
B. NFS
C. CIFS
D. DFS
E. FCP
Answer: BCE

QUESTION 13
Executing this command will have what effect? options wafl.default_security_style mixed
A. It will change the security style of all volumes to mixed.
B. It will change the security style of all qtrees to mixed.
C. It will set the security style of all files to mixed.
D. It will set the default security style for all newly created volumes.
Answer: D

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/ns0-145.html to download the full version Q&As

         

Comments are closed.