Free Download Adobe 9A0-901 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam: 9A0-901 Exam
9A0-901 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam
Q & A: 90 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?
A. No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B. No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C. Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D. Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.
Answer: D

QUESTION 2
When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed,
what freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?
A. unsis.exe
B. makesis.exe
C. sismaker.exe
D. mromizE. Exe
Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A. ZIP
B. MSI
C. SIS
D. TAR
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Can desktop Flash UI components be used in a Flash Lite application?
A. Yes, but only AS 1.0 components.
B. No, desktop Flash UI components cannot be used.
C. Yes, any desktop Flash UI components can be used.
D. Yes, but only the Button, ComboBox, CheckBox and RadioButton UI components.
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Given the stage displayed. What is the most likely use of the selected blue box off stage if it is a
button symbol?
A. store and access configuration variables
B. keycatcher handler for catching device keys
C. store and access persistent data within the application
D. used when a duplicateMovieClip is used later on in the timelineE. target and store variables issued by a loadVariables command
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
After creating a custom button named “mybutton” on the Stage, a yellow outline around the
button appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?
A. _focusrect = false;
B. _focus = false;
C. focusrect = false;
D. mybutton._focusrect = false;
E. mybutton.focusrect = false;
F. fscommand( “setFocusRect”, “false” );
G. fscommand2( “setFocusRect”, “false” );
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?
A. bounding box of the button’s visible keyframes
B. exact shape of the contents in the “hit” keyframe
C. exact shape of the contents in the “up” keyframe
D. bounding box of the contents in the “hit” keyframe
Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A button has keyframe content for its “up”, “over”, and “hit” keyframes. The “down” state has no
keyframe. What is displayed when the user activates the button’s “down” state?
A. nothing
B. content of the “up” keyframe
C. content of the “hit” keyframe
D. content of the “over” keyframe
Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the best method for ensuring that elements on a layer are NOT part of the published
SWF file?
A. set the layer to be a guide layer
B. move those elements off of the stage area
C. turn the layer to hidden in the layer properties
D. reduce the alpha transparency of those elements to zero
Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When should a gradient be converted to a raster graphic instead of a vector for performance in
Flash Lite?
A. always
B. when the gradient needs to look smoother
C. when there are more than 3 colors in the gradient
D. when the shape with the gradient fill has many points and is not a simple geometric object
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What method of code looping offers the best performance for Flash Lite?
A. a ‘for’ loop
B. a ‘while’ loop
C. a ‘for…in’ loop
D. a ‘timeline’ loop
Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What are possible causes of an animation playing slowly or stuttering on a target device when the
animation plays fine on the developer’s PC? (Choose THREE)
A. background is a bitmap
B. use of many timeline layers
C. animation of a complex vector background
D. Tweening the alpha property of a MovieClip
E. several smaller animations play at the same time
Answer: CDE

QUESTION 13
Why use bitmap graphics in a Flash Lite application? (Choose TWO)
A. Bitmaps scale without quality loss
B. Bitmap background can speed up animation above it
C. Bitmaps are much smaller in file size than vector graphics
D. Bitmaps display complex graphics without hurting performance
Answer: BD

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/9a0-901.html to download the full version Q&As.

         

Comments are closed.