Updated Microsoft 70-162 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network environment uses Windows Server 2008, System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. When a user attempts to update antivirus definitions on a computer that runs Windows XP, she receives an error.
You need to identify possible causes of the error.
What should you do?

A.    View the eppsetup.log file.
B.    Access the FEP dashboard in SCCM.
C.    View the computer s Application log in Event Viewer.
D.    In the Configuration Manager Reporting folder, run the computer status report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007, System Center Operations Manager (SCOM), and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010.
You need to ensure that you are notified when an error occurs on the SCCM server that runs FEP.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new alert rule by using the Configuration Manager console.
B.    Create and schedule a new report by using the Configuration Manager console.
C.    Create an Event Viewer Subscription and select the server as the source computer.
D.    Create a new alert by using the Operations Manager FEP Server Health Monitoring Management Pack.

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Your network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010.
You need to protect client computers from network-based attacks.
What should you do?

A.    Install Microsoft Network Monitor.
B.    From the FEP console, select Enable behavior monitoring.
C.    From the FEP console, select Enable Network Inspection System.
D.    Use Windows Firewall to configure Connection Security Rules. Create an Isolation rule.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Your network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). You perform a remote installation of Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 to all client computers. You discover that some of the installations failed.
You need to ensure that all client computers have the FEP client installed.
What should you do?

A.    Use the SCCM console.
B.    Use the WSUS console.
C.    Restart the Netlogon service on the client computers.
D.    Run the gpupdate /force command on the client computers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You have recently deployed Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 to all computers in your company network. You are informed of a virus outbreak on a number of computers.
You need to identify and remove the viruses from the infected computers.
What should you do?

A.    Disconnect the infected computers from the network. Launch a distant scan from the Configuration
Manager console.
B.    Select the Network protection against exploits of known vulnerabilities check box on the FEP clients.
Run a quick scan on the infected computers.
C.    Select the Enable Network Inspection system check box on the FEP clients. Launch a distant scan
from the Configuration Manager console.
D.    Access the Infected Computers Collection in the Configuration Manager console. Run an antimalware
definition update on all computers in that collection, and then run a full scan.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Your network environment has Forefront Protection for Exchange Server (FPE) and Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010. You discover that several email messages are quarantined. The messages do not contain malware (malicious software). You release the messages from quarantine but they are quarantined again within five minutes.
You need to prevent these messages from being quarantined again.
What should you do?

A.    From the FPE console, select Clear Transport Statistics.
B.    From the FPE console, cancel the selection of the Rescan filters onsend option.
C.    From the FPE console, select Automatically purge incidents. Change the Purge after (days) setting to 1.
D.    From the FEP console, create a new repeated malware detection alert. Set the Number of malware
detections option to 4 and the Malware detection interval option to 4 hours.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You deploy a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 website. You install and configure Forefront Protection 2010 for SharePoint (FPSP) to quarantine infected files that are uploaded.
You need to notify users when a document uploaded by them is quarantined.
What should you do?

A.    Configure a critical error event notification.
B.    Configure a virus found incident notification.
C.    Configure a file filter matched incident notification.
D.    Configure the KEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Forefront Server
Security\Notifications\ registry key.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
our network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007. All computers in the network have the Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 client installed and configured through FEP policies. You create a new FEP policy.
You need to assign the policy only to a selected computer.
What should you do in the SCCM console?

A.    Create a new package.
B.    Create a new collection.
C.    Create a new advertisement.
D.    Set the precedence for the policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Your network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007. All computers have the Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 client installed.
You need to apply the settings from two existing FEP policies only to selected computers.
What should you do?

A.    Create a collection and add the selected computers to the new collection. Assign both existing
FEP policies to the new collection.
B.    Export the existing FEP policies into a single FEP policy file. Import the file as a new FEP policy.
C.    Copy the existing FEP policies as new FEP policies. Place the selected computers in two collections.
Assign the first new FEP policy to one collection and the other new policy to the second collection.
D.    Export the existing FEP policies into FEP policy files. Use the FEP Group Policy Tool to merge the
files into a Group Policy Object (GPO). Export the GPO settings into a FEP policy file. Import the file
as a new FEP policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Your network environment has System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) 2007 and Window Server Update Services (WSUS). All computers have Forefront Endpoint Protection (FEP) 2010 installed and configured through FEP policies as shown in the exhibit.
You need to ensure that new definition updates are available for distribution.
What should you do?

A.    Approve the definition updates in the WSUS administration console.
B.    Set the Check for definition updates using the following interval: option to 1 hour.
C.    Create a new distribution template in the Configuration Manager administration console.
D.    Move the Updates distributed from Configuration Manager or WSUS option to the top of the list.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-162 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-162 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-162.html

         

Comments are closed.